Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Middle School

Home > breadcrumbs: Middle School >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 


Skip image

 Story image 1_0
5841acd37a580 LADY EAGLES UIL CONTESTANTS
EAGLE UIL CONTESTANTS
LADY EAGLES UIL CONTESTANTS

Middle School Eagles and Lady Eagles UIL Champs

December 01, 2016

The Holliday Middle School won the 2016 North Zone Contest for the 8-3A district. Holliday scored 953 points to win the championship over Henrietta 708, City View 673, and Nocona 201.

ART

6th Grade        Carissa Griffin 1st, Addison Lindermann 6th

7th Grade        Evelyn Perkins  1st , Randa Elliot 2nd, Sara Jones 6th

8th Grade        Isabel Garisson 3rd  Avery Ondechek 4th , Grayson Cuba 5th

CALCULATOR APPLICATIONS

6th Grade         Campbell Jurecek 1st

7th Grade         Jelee Fenoglio 3rd ,

8th Grade         Hope Cating 4th 

Jordan McRae 6th

CHESS PUZZLE

6th grade         Eric Anderson 1st ,Charlie Avera  2nd  

DICTIONARY SKILLS

6th Grade        Morgan Bodde 1stPeyton Marchand 2nd , Allie Davis 3rd  

7th Grade         Kyleigh Tucker 4th ,

8th Grade         Jaden Parrish 1st , Aubrey Skinner 5th Jordan McRae 6th

EDITORIAL WRITING

7th Grade          Caroline Case 1st , Kyleigh Tucker 2nd , Morgan Davis 3rd

8th Grade         Isabel Garrison 1st , Aubrey Skinner 2nd Alex Sandquest 3rd ,

IMPOMPTU SPEAKING

7th Grade           Jenna Toulan 4th

8th Grade         Hope Cating 5th

LISTENING SKILLS

6th Grade         Carissa Griffin 2nd , Tate Mahan 3rd

7th Grade         Andrew Draper  1st, Kyleigh Tucker 4th , Peyton Marsh 4th

8th Grade         Carley Koski 5th

MAPS, GRAPHS & CHARTS

6th Grade          Peyton Marchand 1st Aiden Bishop 2nd , Haven Caiting 4th 

7th Grade    Cason Foster 4th ,

8th Grade   Brayden McMahen 5th Brittany James 6th

MATHEMATICS

6th Grade    Zachary Carroll 1st , Creed Jackson 2nd , Peyton Marchand 3rd

7th Grade         Tyler Ruddell 4th , Andrew Draper 5th

8th Grade         Colten Ellis 4th , Jaden Parrish 4th

MUSIC MEMORY

6th grade        Julia Garrison 1st , Peyton Marchand, Andrew Ondechek 2nd, Abby Gresham 3rd ,Campbell Jurecek 4th , Landon Hall 6th

7th Grade       Jenna Toulan 1st , Nikki Stancik 2nd , Dylan Sullivan 6th

8th Grade       Colten Ellis 1st , Avery Ondechek 2nd ,  Karissa Butler 3rd  Coby Davidson 6th  

NUMBER SENSE

6th Grade         Zachary Carroll 2nd , Peyton Marchand 4th

7th Grade         Nathan Williams 5th , Cason Foster 6th

8th Grade         Jackson Case 1st Hope Cating 6th

ORAL READING

6th Grade     Julia Garrison 1st , Sidney Linn 2nd

7th Grade    

Kyleigh Tucker 1st , Kylie Flippin, Jenna Toulon 2nd, Jalee Fenoglio 5th

8th Grade     Rilee Parker 1st Grayson Cuba 2nd, Sara Chandler 5th

READY WRITING

6th Grade         Kyla Coheley 1st , Julia Garrison 2nd

7th Grade         Kyleigh Tucker 5th, Morgan Davis 6th

8th Grade         Avery Ondechek 1stCamron Duncan 5th , Colten Ellis 6th

SCIENCE

7th Grade      Addison Roach 2nd , Kathryn Donahoe 3rd ,

8th Grade      Colton Ellis 2nd , Isabell Garrison 3rd, Camron Duncan 6th

SPELLING

6th Grade         Avery Cates 1st  Haven Cating 2nd  Peyton Marchand 3rd

7th Grade         Kyleigh Tucker 2nd , ,  Jenna Toulan 3rd , Brooklyn Timms 6th

8th Grade           Jadan Parrish 2nd , Cameron Whatley 4th  Alexis Sandquist 5th

SOCIAL STUDIES

6TH Grade     Sydney Linn 4th

Back To Top